Taverna Affittacamere
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Taverna Affittacamere
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Happy hour
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Express check-in/out
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Lockers
- Daily housekeeping
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Taverna Affittacamere is located at the following address: Via Cipani 5, Gardone Riviera, Italy.
To see exact prices at Taverna Affittacamere, please enter your travel dates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Taverna Affittacamere include Bar and Snack bar.
The staff at Taverna Affittacamere speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.
The nearest airport, Verona Airport, is located about 56 km from the property.
The property is approximately 1.9 km from the city center.
Taverna Affittacamere offers rooms like Double Room, Studio and Deluxe Double Studio.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests can eat nearby at Riva Carne al Fuoco (200 m) and Riolet (450 m).
Taverna Affittacamere offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Baia delle Sirene Park (9.2 km), Parco dellAlto Garda Bresciano (7.2 km), Piscina Comunale Due Pini (6 km) and Il Vittoriale (1.5 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

































































